Divisional Secretary 

d Name Mr.  S.K.Henadeera
Qualification
  • Bachlor of Law 2003 - Colombo University
  • Atoney at law 2004 Supreme court Sri Lanka 2004
  • Master in Development Studies 2014 - University of Colombo
  • Diploma in English fr Professionals 2013 - SLIDA
Diploma in Public Administration 2008 - SLIDA 
Work history
  • Assistant Commissioner Public Service Committee 2007 - 2014
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary Bandaragama-  2014 - 2016
  • Divisional Secretary - Bulathsinhala  2016 – 2019.01.09
  • Divisional Secretary - Kalutara 2019.01.10 upto now 

Assistant Divisional Secretary 

ADS Name  Mr. L.U.Janaka Perera
Qualification

 

Work history  
  •  Assistant Divisional Secretary - Divisional  Secretariat Beruwala.
  • Assistant Divisional SecretaryDivisional  Secretariat Kalutara.

Accountant

accountant Name Mrs. U.P.H.Perera
Qualification  
Work history
  •  Divisional  Secretariat Agalawatta.
  • Divisional  Secretariat Beruwala.
  • Divisional  Secretariat Kalutara.

Assistant Director (Planning)

 Pln 15 Name Mrs. C.H.Franando
Qualification
  •  Bsc. business Studies (Specilization Finance Management)
  • Master diploma in Economics
Work history 
  •  Matugama Divisional  Secretariat - 2010 - 2012.
  • Agalawatta Divisional  Secretariat - 2012 - 2015.
  • Beruwala Divisional  Secretariat - 2012 - 2015.
  • Kalutara Divisional  Secretariat - 2015 - Up to now.

Assistant Director (Planning)

  adp Name

Mrs. I.R.Bellan Vithana

Qualification
  • Econiomic special Degree in Univercity of Sri Jayawardanapura.
  •  Copmpleted Deploma in Banking and Finance (DBF) at the Institute of Bankers of srilanka - 2015
  • Completed the Foundation Level Examination of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of Sri Lanka - 2006
work History
  •  September 2012 - July 213 Graduate Trainee at Divisional Secretariat.
  • July 2013 - September 2014 - Assistant Director (Planning) at Divisional Secretariat Madurawala.
  • September 2014 - Up to now  - Assistant Director (Planning) at Divisional Secretariat Kalutara. 

Administrative Officer (Acting)

   AO Name Mrs. K.S.K.Jayasena
Qualification  G.C.E A/L
work History
  • Public Management Assistant - Ministry of Finance Department of Excise. 
  • Public Management Assistant - Divisional Secretariat Beruwala.
  • Administrative Officer - Ministry of Nutrition & Indigenous Medicine.
  • Administrative Officer - Divisional Secretariat Kalutara.

Administrative Grama Niladhari

 loku Ralahaaami Name Mr. S.S.Wickramarchchi
Qualification  
Work history  

Administrative Division

  Officer's Name Designation
1 Mrs. P.H.Binduhewa Public Management Assiatant - I
2 Mrs. M.K.D.G.Somarathna Public Management Assiatant
3 Mrs. C.M.Priyangani Public Management Assiatant
4 Miss. W.A.C.Ruckshani Public Management Assiatant
5 Mrs. A.D.P.Amarasinghe Public Management Assiatant
6 Mrs. K.M.N.Jayampathi Public Management Assiatant
7 Mrs. N.M.R.P.K.Nishshanka  Development Officer
8 Mrs. M.V.D.C.K.Kaushalya  Development Officer 
9 Mrs. S.M.D.C.Nishadi  Development Officer 
10 Mrs. A.M.H.M.Mahakumbura  Development Officer 
11 Mrs. D.S.P.Abeysinghe  Development Officer 
12 Mr. W.A.Chandrapala  Office Assistant 
13 Mr. A.S.Amarathunga  Office Assistant 
14 Office Assistant 
15 Mr. U.N.Rodrigoo  Driver 
16 G.Karunathilaka  Driver 

Account Division

  Officer's Name Image Designation
1 Mrs. M.M.Z.Zulpiya   Public Management Assiatant - I
2 Mrs. Himashi Jinendrarathne   Public Management Assiatant 
5 Mrs. D.D.Sujeewa Alwis   Public Management Assiatant 
6 Mrs. N.Sureka   Public Management Assiatant
7 Mrs. G.R.U.K.Medagoda   Public Management Assiatant 
8 Mrs. M.M.Ileperuma   Public Management Assiatant 
9 Mrs. W.G.I.Asharika   Pension Officer - II
10 Mrs. W.N.D.Gunathilaka   Pension Officer - II
11 Mrs. D.A.C.G.Jayasekara   Pension Officer - II
12 Mrs. H.C.Bomaluwage    Development Officer 
13 Mrs. K.T.N.Thathsarani    Development Officer
14 Mrs. S.P.Wanigasinghe    Development Officer 
15 Mrs. G.D.D.Shirani    Document Assistant
16 Mrs. I.Bodaragama    Public Management Assiatant - II 
17 Mrs. Rohini Disanaka     Public Management Assiatant - I 
18 Mr. Madura Mihiranga    Public Management Assiatant - III 
19 Mrs. Nadeera Renuka    Development Officer 
20 Mrs. G.K.Sujatha    Public Management Assiatant - II 
21 Mr. I.V.Mahesh Dharmapriya   Information communication & Technology Assistant
22 Miss. E.M.C.M.Ekanayaka   Public Management Assiatant - III
22 Mrs.Ruchini Goonewardene   Development Officer
23 Mr. K.M.A.P.Mudalige   Office Assistant 
24      
25      

Land Division

  Organization Name Image                            Address
2 Mrs. T.S.K.Hettiarchchi    Publaic Management Assistant 
3 Mrs. K.A.G.Padmini    Publaic Management Assistant 
4 Mrs. W.P.M.P.Bandara    Publaic Management Assistant 
5 Mrs. G.L.C.D.Dayarathna    Publaic Management Assistant 
6 Mrs. W.K.D.Gamage    Publaic Management Assistant 
7 Mrs. J.A.I.T.Jayalath    Publaic Management Assistant 
8 Mr. P.T.W.Perera    Development Officer 
9 Mr. A.Nimal Silva    Development Officer 
10 Mrs. P.H.D.Rodrigoo    Development Officer
11 Mrs. T.A.N.de Silva    Development Officer 
12 Mrs. Harshani Nanayakkara    Development Officer 
13  Mrs.Nipuni Saputhanthri    Development Officer
14  Ms. Ganesha    Publaic Management Assistant
15  Mrs.W.P.M.P Bandara    Publaic Management Assistant

Social Service Division

  Officers Name Image                                   Designation
1 Mrs. M.K.Nilmini Malkanthi   Public Management Assistant
2 Mrs. P.K.A.Pothpitiyage   Public Management Assistant
3 Mrs. D.L.N.Dinishika Jayasinghe   Development Officer
4 Mrs. W,T.S.Silva   Development Officer
5 Mrs. W.G.M.Thanuja Dilrukshi   Development Officer
6 Mrs. Badra Malkanthi   Development Officer
7 Mrs. Sujeewa Priyadharshani   Development Officer
8 Mrs. Janitha Jeewanthi   Development Officer
9 Mrs. Maduka Amarasinghe   Development Officer
10 Mrs. M.A.Suresha Indika   Development Officer
11 Mrs. S.K.Rajakaruna   Development Officer
12 Mrs. H.Sumali Pushpika Soyza    Development Officer 
13 Mrs. W.R.Haasanthika Alwis    Development Officer 
14 Mrs. T.A.Deepani Priyadharshani    Development Officer 
15 Mrs. R.M.C.T.Weerasinghe    Development Officer 
16 Mrs. A.K.Sandamali    Development Officer 
17 Mrs. A.H.Indrajith    Development Officer 
18 Mrs. LR.S.Silva    Development Officer 
19 Mrs, S.D.Umesha Umayangani   Development Officer 
20 Mrs. H.S.C de Silva   Development Officer 
21 Mr. M.D.Channa Gunarathna   Development Officer 
22 Mrs. M.D.S.Silva   Development Officer 
23 Mr. K.K.Duminda   Development Officer 
24 Mrs. B.V.R.H.Udayakumari   Development Officer 
25 Mrs. Samanthi Prabashini   Development Officer 
26 Mr. G.G.Nandakeerthi   Development Officer 
27 Mrs. C.S.Wijesinghe    Development Officer 
28 Mrs. Hemamali Siriwardana    Development Officer 
29 Mrs. A.Nelum Nayana Kumari    Development Officer 
30      

Planning Division

  Officers Name Designation
1 Mrs. C.H.Franando Diputy Director (Planning)
2 Mrs. Isuri Radika Bellanavithan Diputy Director (Planning)
3 Miss. Semali Karunarathna Developmant Officer 
4 Mrs. Manjula Lakmali Developmant Officer
5 Mrs. Lakmali Mudalige Developmant Officer
6 Mr. T.M.A.Jayalath Developmant Officer
7 Mrs. S.A.A.Shirani Developmant Officer
8 Mrs. L.J.Ariyarathna Developmant Officer
9 Mrs. W.A.Ranjani Perera Developmant Officer
10 Mrs. Monila Nadeeka Developmant Officer
11 Mrs. Hirosha Dias Technical Officer
12 Mr. O.Weerasekara  Technical Officer 
13 Mrs. H.K.N.T.Wasana Kumari  Technical Assistant 
14 Mrs. Dilani Priyangika  Public Management Assistant 
15 Mrs. S.T.L.Helage  Developmant Assistant 
16 Mrs. Dharshani Kooray  Developmant Assistant 
17 Mrs. Mallika Senarathna  Developmant Assistant 
18 Mrs. K.Jayalath  Developmant Assistant 
19 Mrs. Deepika Subasinghe  Developmant Assistant 
20 Mrs. Kanchana Udayangani  Developmant Assistant 
21 Mrs. C.Niroshani Office Assistaant 
22    

Registar Division

  Organization Name Address
1 Mrs. L.M.Bogodaarchchi Additional District  registrar 
2 Mrs. K.P.N.Geethanjali Additional District  registrar
3 Mrs. E.T.C.Dayananda Public Management Assistant - I
4 Mrs. Sularika Rachini Samarakoon Public Management Assistant
5 Mrs. A.N.A.Gunawardana Public Management Assistant
6 Mrs. D.S.Pathirage Public Management Assistant
7 Mrs. P.T.Jayasundara  Public Management Assistant
8 Mrs. Wajira Devika  Public Management Assistant
9 Mrs. Ramani Jalathge  Public Management Assistant 
10 Mrs. Nirosha Weerakkody  Development Officer 
11 Mrs. D.Y.Nishanthika  Development Officer 
12 Mr. A.E.Skaniwal Office Assistant
13

Samurdhi Division

  Organization Name Address
1 Mrs. D.A.Jayasinghe  Samudhi Manager 
2 Mrs. S.D.A.Gunasekara  Samurdhi Development Officer 
3 Mrs. Wasanthi Pathirana  Samurdhi Development Officer 
4 Mrs. J.H.nilanthi Karunarathna Samurdhi Development Officer
5 Mrs. M.Thanuja Niroshani  Samurdhi Development Officer 
6 Mrs. W.A.Chamila Harshani Weerasinghe   Management Assistant 
7 Miss. K.M.U.Lakmali  Office Assistant 
8    
9    
10    

News & Events

13
Aug2018
covid 19

covid 19

කොරෝනා රෝගයෙන් ආරක්ෂා වීමට සෞඛ්‍ය උපදෙස් බලන්න  මෙතන...

Scroll To Top