Samurdhi Officers  – Head Quarter - Kalutara

Mrs. D. A JAYASINGHA

HEADQUARTER MANAGER

General Number

  +94 342 222 456 

  Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
  S.A.D GUNASEKARA +94  712196196
  J.H NILANTHI KARUNARATHNE  +94 773725843
  S. M WASANTHI PATHIRATHNA  +94 718609795
  M.A. D CHANRIKA NISHANTHI MENIKE  +94 710608185
  M.THANUJA NIROSHINI PERERA  +94 770624022
  K. M. U LAKMALI  

Samurdhi Officers  – Mahasangam

Mrs. P. MENUSHA PRIYANGIKA

MAHASANGAM MANAGING DIRECTOR

General Number

  +94 

Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
P. H. DIKRUKSHI ARIYAWANSHA  +94 710894699
M. H. S. FZIHA  +94 770082639
P. K. D KOMALNGANI DHARMARANSI +94 719863577
K. D A. DILRUKSHI GUNAWARDHANA +94 710184783
R. A HASALAKA SHAMINDA +94 710467243
P. W THUSHAN MALINGA +94 773190693

Samurdhi Officers -Moronthuduwa Zone

Mrs. W. K. K NIRANJALA

SAMURDHI BANK MANAGER

General Number

  +94

GN Division   Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
     Samurdhi Bank SDO   A.H.C DILRUKSHI  712933418
  R. P FRENANDO  718429389
  M. A D. P RUPIKA  718074293
  S.V.N DE SILVA GUNARATHNE   712225354
  P.W LAKSHMI   772169010
700 MESTITA/705 MAHAREKMA   S. DAYARATHNA 712746537
701 MAHA GONADUWA   S. M. MALKANTHI PERERA 719958003
701 MAHA GONADUWA   H. A.D MALINI DHARMALATHA 770434380
703 MELEGAMA NORTH   M. D RANJITH GUNATHILAKE 716995470
703 A HABARALAGAHALANDA   S.K GALKISSA 766342190
703 B MELEGAMA SOUTH   PRISIL EDIN DHARMARATHNA 725024939
705 A MAWALA SOUTH   G. I. ROSHINI SILVA 713233541
705 B MAWALA   W. CHAMINDA SILVA 774341098
706 MORONTHUDUWA NORTH   G. DAMMIKA PRIYANTHI 777343428
706 A NANDUWA   J. H YASARATHNE 710420336
706 B MORONTHUDUWA SOUTH   A. PATHMASHANTHA PERERA 713237963
707 POHADDARAMULLA EST.   A. PRIYANTHI PUSHPALATHA 715204969
707 A POHADDARAMULLA WEST   M. D PRASADH GUNATHILAKA 724332861

Samurdhi Officers  – Delduwa Zone

D. JAYALATHA PERERA

SAMURDHI BANK MANAGER

General Number

  +94  

GN Division  Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
     Samurdhi Bank SDO D. UDAYANGANI LIWERA  +94 711566878
A. R. MORES  +94 773134639
J. M. M. SUSANTHA  +94 779069152
D. D SILVA   +94 770547637
A.R. KARUNATHILAKA FRENANDO   +94 718219589
708 POTHUPITIYA NORTH A. J. JUPASINGHA  +94 77949964
708 A POTHUPITIYA SOUTH M.D NILMINI GUNATHILAKE  +94 766279615
708 B POTHUPITIYA EAST M. H. ARUNI P HIDELLA  +94 714818824
708 C POTHUPITIYA WEST M. H. DULMA MANORI  +94 718610020
708 D POTHUPITIYA CENTER A. GETHANI DA SILVA  +94 719329299
709 A DELDUWA K.K M.PRIYANGANI PERIS  +94 712975737
709 B NUGAGODA S. H. V RAJINI JAYAWARDHANA  +94 776276719
709 C KALAPUGAMA WEST PRIMALI MANJULA  +94 773105456
709D ARIYAGAMA A.N.I.RUWAN SILVA  +94 753434415
710 KUDAWASKADUWA NORTH W. RANI SILVA  +94 773128582
710 A KUDAWASKADUWA SOUTH U.T.MANGALIKA RODRIGO  +94 714981067
710 B KUDAWASKADUWA WEST H. ANUSHA PATHIRANA  +94 712739065
710 C KUDA WASKADUWA EAST A. CHAMIKA DILRUKSHI SILVA  +94 777290899

Samurdhi Officers  –  Kalutara North

Mrs. U. CHANDRIKA

SAMURDHI BANK MANAGER

General Number

  +94  

GN Division  Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
     Samurdhi Bank SDO  A. SUDHARMA ROHINI SILVA  
 K. G KANCHANA PERERA  +94 
 K. JEEWA PADHMINI SILVA  +94 
 H. U SHIYAKUMARI  +94 
 M.A KUMARA  +94 
714 MAHAWASKADUWA J. M .T U. DE SILVA +94 778006358
714 A MAHAWASKADUWA SOUTH W. W. CHULA PRIYANGANI +94 775883254
715 DEDIYAWALA U.S. T. SILVA +94 777346279
717 KALUTARA NORTH D. SUREKA RANGANI +94 714249285
717 B THOTUPALA U. D. D. S MADUKA 756799528
717 C WIDHYASARA H. H .D HARSHANI FRENANDO 788336811
717 D DESHASTRA WEST S. P. DESANAYAKA 713945418
718 ETHANAMADALA M. P HEMANDA DAYAS 776424621
718 B BOTNIKWATTA W. S VINITHA FRENANDO 776424621
718C WILEGODA NORTH H. SHARIKA KANTHA DE SILVA 724084844
725 A KALUTARA NORTH A. C. S. ABHAYAKUMARA 719714441
727 C KURUDUWATTA M. A AJITH PRIYANKARA 714436896
730 WETTUMAKADA V. JINENDRASIRI ABEYRATHNA 773732753

Samurdhi Officers  – Palathota Zone

E SHANTHA DE SILVA

SAMURDHI BANK MANAGER

General Number

  +94  

  Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
   M.P MANEL DAMAYANTHI  0710495441
   NIROSHA GITHA KUMARI  0718074453
   RENUKA DAMAYANTHI WERAGALA  0718074423
   NISHANI MADURANGI  0715719673
   CHAMPI SAGARIKA  0718521625
  DILKA THARANGANI SILVA 0776718957
  NAYANA PRIYANGANI RATHNAYAKA 0766745504
  SURANGI SUBHASHINI SILVA 0774181357
  CHANDANI PRIYANKA 0716312884
  R. PUSHPAKUMARI 0770995416
  D. K. SOISA 0717131258
  CHAMILA MADHUSHANI 0719029153
  L.V KALUARACHCI 0719683982
  CHANDANI VITHANA 0719566302
  PRIYANTHI KALUTHANTHEE 0718010764

Samurdhi Officers  – Nagoda Zone

I.D.S IBULAGODA

SAMURDHI BANK MANAGER

General Number

  +94  

  Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
   M.D RUVINI THUSHARA  0779159666
   U. BUDDHIMA RUWANGI SILVA  0710554394
   K.M.D. R SILVA  0713971088
   G.V.I PATHMASIRI  0719421536
  E.G.S HEMALI 0342281379
  R. M.N DAMAYANTHI 0759320580
  K.H.D PATHIRANA 0710960272
  K.D INOKA NISHANTHI 0716063183
  KUSUM KANAHERAARACHCHI 0758681726
  P.K.D CHAMILA WIJEGUNAWARDHANA 0711740095
  S. D Y.V SILVA 0761400769
  S.D SEETHA 0713971203
  T. N. VIRAJ PERIS 0714252035
  S.MALKANTHI FONSEKA 0776024294
  J.D SARATH THILAKASIRI  

Samurdhi Officers  – Jawaththa Zone

WIJITHA SHAMALEE FRENANDO

SAMURDHI BANK MANAGER

General Number

  +94  

  Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
   D. D. CHANDRIKA  
   NIROSHINI PRIYANGIKA  
   RASIKA DAMAYANTHI  
  RASIKA DAMAYANTHI   
   ANUSHA CHANDANI

News & Events

13
Aug2018
News

News

Public Requested to Identify Terrorist Suspects  ...

13
Aug2018
Blood Donation Programme

Blood Donation Programme

Blood donation programme - 29th March 2019...

Scroll To Top